Menu
Give
Prayer
Newsletters
Home
Get To Know Us
What to Expect
Times & Place
Ministry Staff
Our Story
UM 101
Ministries
Children
Youth
Adults
Sunday School
Bible Studies
Music
Circles on a Mission
Worship
Upcoming Series
Service Types
Watch Live
What's Going On
Calendar
Announcements
Newsletter (PDF)
Connect With Us
Children's Learning Center
Quick Facts
A Message from the Director
Home
Get To Know Us
I'm New, Our Beliefs, Staff...
What to Expect
Times & Place
Ministry Staff
Our Story
UM 101
Ministries
Ministries, Groups, Ways To Serve
Children
Youth
Adults
Sunday School
Bible Studies
Music
Circles on a Mission
Worship
Bible Search, E-Cards, Watch, Links
Upcoming Series
Service Types
Watch Live
What's Going On
Calendar & Announcements
Calendar
Announcements
Newsletter (PDF)
Connect With Us
Children's Learning Center
Quick Facts
A Message from the Director
Calendar
Calendar
Add Event
Manage
Note:
Click the
+
icon in a calendar cell below to add an event to that specific date.
By Year
By Month
By Week
Search
Calendar Subscribe
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2018
2022
2023
Jump to month
All
Default Category
Monthly View
October, 2018
September
October, 2018
November
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
40
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
07:00
Monday 01
07:00am
Men's Prayer Breakfast
09:30
Tuesday 02
09:30am
MCLC Chapel
10:00
Wednesday 03
10:00am
MCLC Story Time
08:30
Thursday 04
08:30am
Women's Prayer Breakfast
10:00
10:00am
Investment Club in the Conference Room and Kitchen
13:30
01:30pm
Ladies' Bible Study @ Launeys
10:00
10:00am
Prayer Shawl
17:00
05:00pm
Girl Scouts Cadettes
10:30
10:30am
Mommy & Me Bible Story
13:30
01:30pm
Coffee & Bible Study @ Launeys
16:30
04:30pm
Band Practice in the Sanctuary
18:30
06:30pm
Cub Scouts
16:30
04:30pm
Fair Parade
16:30
04:30pm
Band Practice
18:30
06:30pm
Boy Scouts
17:30
05:30pm
Girl Scouts in Classrooms and Conference Room
17:30
05:30pm
Children's Night Ministry
18:00
06:00pm
1st Disciple's Path
41
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
00:00
Sunday 07
Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost - Green - World Communion Sunday
18:30
Monday 08
06:30pm
Cub Scouts
09:30
Tuesday 09
09:30am
MCLC Chapel
10:00
Wednesday 10
10:00am
MCLC Story Time
17:00
Thursday 11
05:00pm
Girl Scouts Cadettes
10:00
10:00am
Sunday Worship Service in Sanctuary & Online
18:30
06:30pm
Boy Scouts
10:00
10:00am
Mary Martha Circle in the Aldersgate Classroom
10:00
10:00am
Prayer Shawl
18:00
06:00pm
1st Disciple's Path
13:30
01:30pm
Ladies' Bible Study @ Launeys
16:30
04:30pm
Band Practice in the Sanctuary
18:30
06:30pm
Youth Night Ministry
13:30
01:30pm
Coffee & Bible Study @ Launeys
16:30
04:30pm
Band Practice
17:30
05:30pm
Girl Scouts in Classrooms and Conference Room
17:30
05:30pm
Children's Night Ministry
18:00
06:00pm
2nd Disciple's Path
42
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
00:00
Sunday 14
Twenty-First Sunday after Pentecost - Green
18:00
Monday 15
06:00pm
Church Council
09:30
Tuesday 16
09:30am
MCLC Chapel
10:00
Wednesday 17
10:00am
MCLC Story Time
17:00
Thursday 18
05:00pm
Girl Scouts Cadettes
10:00
10:00am
Sunday Worship Service in Sanctuary & Online
18:30
06:30pm
Cub Scouts
13:30
01:30pm
Ladies' Bible Study @ Launeys
10:00
10:00am
Rosemary Cady Circle in the Conference Room
18:30
06:30pm
Boy Scouts Round Table
18:00
06:00pm
2nd Disciple's Path
18:30
06:30pm
Boy Scouts
13:30
01:30pm
Coffee & Bible Study @ Launeys
10:00
10:00am
Prayer Shawl
18:30
06:30pm
Youth Night Ministry
17:00
05:00pm
Board of Trustees Meeting in LLL Classroom
16:30
04:30pm
Band Practice in the Sanctuary
17:00
05:00pm
Board of Trustees
16:30
04:30pm
Band Practice
17:30
05:30pm
Girl Scouts in Classrooms and Conference Room
17:30
05:30pm
Children's Night Ministry
18:00
06:00pm
3rd Disciple's Path
43
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
00:00
Sunday 21
Twenty-second Sunday After Pentecost - Green - Laity Sunday
10:00
Monday 22
10:00am
Merry Mailers in the Church Office
09:30
Tuesday 23
09:30am
MCLC Chapel
10:00
Wednesday 24
10:00am
MCLC Story Time
10:00
Thursday 25
10:00am
Merry Mailers
10:00
10:00am
Sunday Worship Service in Sanctuary & Online
18:00
06:00pm
Church Council
13:30
01:30pm
Ladies' Bible Study @ Launeys
10:00
10:00am
Prayer Shawl
17:00
05:00pm
Girl Scouts Cadettes
18:00
06:00pm
3rd Disciple's Path
18:30
06:30pm
Cub Scouts
13:30
01:30pm
Coffee & Bible Study @ Launeys
16:30
04:30pm
Band Practice in the Sanctuary
18:30
06:30pm
Youth Night Ministry
18:30
06:30pm
Boy Scouts
17:30
05:30pm
Girl Scouts in Classrooms and Conference Room
16:30
04:30pm
Band Practice
17:30
05:30pm
Children's Night Ministry
18:00
06:00pm
4th Disciple's Path
44
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
00:00
Sunday 28
Twenty-third Sunday after Pentecost - White or Gold - Reformation Sunday
18:30
Monday 29
06:30pm
Cub Scouts
09:30
Tuesday 30
09:30am
MCLC Chapel
10:00
Wednesday 31
10:00am
MCLC Story Time
10:00
10:00am
Sunday Worship Service in Sanctuary & Online
18:30
06:30pm
Boy Scouts
13:30
01:30pm
Ladies' Bible Study @ Launeys
10:00
10:00am
Prayer Shawl
18:00
06:00pm
4th Disciple's Path
13:30
01:30pm
Coffee & Bible Study @ Launeys
16:30
04:30pm
Band Practice in the Sanctuary
18:30
06:30pm
Youth Night Ministry
17:30
05:30pm
Girl Scouts in Classrooms and Conference Room
16:30
04:30pm
Band Practice
18:00
06:00pm
5th Disciple's Path
17:30
05:30pm
Fall Fest
Powered by
Church Websites
Log in
Church Website Login
This is the
STAFF LOGIN
area. If you have no website account, click the
Pencil Icon
link above to create one. Then, confirm your account through email. One of our admins will then confirm who you are and approve the account.