Menu
Give
Prayer
Newsletters
Home
Get To Know Us
What to Expect
Times & Place
Ministry Staff
Our Story
UM 101
Ministries
Children
Youth
Adults
Sunday School
Bible Studies
Music
Circles on a Mission
Worship
Upcoming Series
Service Types
Watch Live
What's Going On
Calendar
Announcements
Newsletter (PDF)
Connect With Us
Children's Learning Center
Quick Facts
A Message from the Director
Home
Get To Know Us
I'm New, Our Beliefs, Staff...
What to Expect
Times & Place
Ministry Staff
Our Story
UM 101
Ministries
Ministries, Groups, Ways To Serve
Children
Youth
Adults
Sunday School
Bible Studies
Music
Circles on a Mission
Worship
Bible Search, E-Cards, Watch, Links
Upcoming Series
Service Types
Watch Live
What's Going On
Calendar & Announcements
Calendar
Announcements
Newsletter (PDF)
Connect With Us
Children's Learning Center
Quick Facts
A Message from the Director
Calendar Export
Church Calendar Export
Add Event
Manage
Note:
Click the
+
icon in a calendar cell below to add an event to that specific date.
By Year
By Month
By Week
By Categories
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2019
2022
2023
Jump to month
All
Default Category
Monthly View
June, 2019
May
June, 2019
July
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
22
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
11:00
Saturday 01
11:00am
Memorial Charlie Stout
23
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
00:00
Sunday 02
Ascension of the Lord - White or Gold
08:30
Monday 03
08:30am
Exercise Class
08:30
Tuesday 04
08:30am
Yoga
08:30
Wednesday 05
08:30am
Exercise Class
08:30
Thursday 06
08:30am
Women's Prayer Breakfast
08:30
Friday 07
08:30am
Exercise Class
10:00
Saturday 08
10:00am
Granny's Basketball
00:00
Seventh Sunday of Easter - White or Gold
10:00
10:00am
Investment Club in the Conference Room and Kitchen
09:30
09:30am
MCLC Chapel
10:00
10:00am
MCLC Story Time
08:30
08:30am
Yoga
11:15
11:15am
Muma Wedding Reception
13:30
01:30pm
Coffee & Bible Study @ Launeys
16:30
04:30pm
Band Practice in the Sanctuary
17:00
05:00pm
Girl Scouts Cadettes
17:30
05:30pm
Girl Scouts in Classrooms and Conference Room
18:00
06:00pm
Boy Scouts Round Table
24
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
00:00
Sunday 09
Pentecost - Red
08:30
Monday 10
08:30am
Exercise Class
08:30
Tuesday 11
08:30am
Yoga
08:30
Wednesday 12
08:30am
Exercise Class
08:30
Thursday 13
08:30am
Yoga
08:30
Friday 14
08:30am
Exercise Class
10:00
Saturday 15
10:00am
Granny's Basketball
10:00
10:00am
Sunday Worship - Confirmation Sunday
09:30
09:30am
MCLC Chapel
10:00
10:00am
MCLC Story Time
17:00
05:00pm
Girl Scouts Cadettes
17:00
05:00pm
Girl Scouts
10:00
10:00am
Mary Martha Circle in the Aldersgate Classroom
16:30
04:30pm
Band Practice in the Sanctuary
13:30
01:30pm
Coffee & Bible Study @ Launeys
17:30
05:30pm
Girl Scouts in Classrooms and Conference Room
25
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
00:00
Sunday 16
Trinity Sunday - White or Gold
00:00
Monday 17
VBS
10:00
Saturday 22
10:00am
Granny's Basketball
00:00
Peace with Justice Sunday
08:30
08:30am
Exercise Class
08:30
Tuesday 18
08:30am
Yoga
00:00
Wednesday 19
Newsletter Due
08:30
Thursday 20
08:30am
Yoga
08:30
Friday 21
08:30am
Exercise Class
00:00
Father's Day
09:30
09:30am
MCLC Chapel
08:30
08:30am
Exercise Class
17:00
05:00pm
Girl Scouts Cadettes
11:15
11:15am
Farewell Oliver Family Reception
13:30
01:30pm
Coffee & Bible Study @ Launeys
10:00
10:00am
MCLC Story Time
17:00
05:00pm
Board of Trustees
10:00
10:00am
Rosemary Cady Circle in the Conference Room
17:00
05:00pm
Board of Trustees Meeting in LLL Classroom
16:30
04:30pm
Band Practice in the Sanctuary
17:30
05:30pm
Girl Scouts in Classrooms and Conference Room
26
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
00:00
Sunday 23
Second Sunday After Pentecost/in Kingdomtide - Green
08:30
Monday 24
08:30am
Exercise Class
08:30
Tuesday 25
08:30am
Yoga
08:30
Wednesday 26
08:30am
Exercise Class
08:30
Thursday 27
08:30am
Yoga
08:30
Friday 28
08:30am
Exercise Class
10:00
Saturday 29
10:00am
Granny's Basketball
10:00
10:00am
Merry Mailers in the Church Office
09:30
09:30am
MCLC Chapel
10:00
10:00am
MCLC Story Time
17:00
05:00pm
Girl Scouts Cadettes
13:30
01:30pm
Coffee & Bible Study @ Launeys
16:30
04:30pm
Band Practice in the Sanctuary
17:00
05:00pm
Safety & Security Subcommittee
17:30
05:30pm
Girl Scouts in Classrooms and Conference Room
27
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
00:00
Sunday 30
Third Sunday After Pentecost/in Kingdomtide - Green
Powered by
Church Websites
Log in
Church Website Login
This is the
STAFF LOGIN
area. If you have no website account, click the
Pencil Icon
link above to create one. Then, confirm your account through email. One of our admins will then confirm who you are and approve the account.